Kollin Bender
Hon. Laura Beyer
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Western District of North Carolina
Sebastian Brana
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit, Staff Attorney’s Office
Vanessa Canuto
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit, Staff Attorney’s Office
Havan Clark
Hon. Donald Middlebrooks
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida
Braden Couch
Hon. Edward A. Jerejian
New Jersey Superior Court
Hon. Francis J. Vernoia
New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division (2021-22)
Luke de Leon
Hon. Natalie Hudson
Minnesota Supreme Court
Matthew Farley
Hon. Joseph R. Goodwin
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of West Virginia
Hon. David B. Sentelle
U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit (2021-22)
Eric Fisher
Hon. Loretta Biggs
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina
Rebecca Fisher
Hon. Lucy N. Inman
North Carolina Court of Appeals
Rachel Geissler
Hon. Joe L. Webster
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina
Alexandra Hernandez
Hon. Allison Jones Rushing
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit
Isabel MacGuire
U.S. Department of Justice, Executive Office of Immigration Review
Lena Madison
Hon. Charles R. Wilson
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit
Caroline Martin
Hon. Samuel J. Ervin, IV
Supreme Court of North Carolina
Chandler Martin
Hon. James A. Wynn, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit (2021-22)
Clarke Martin
Hon. Joi E. Peake
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina
Brandon Mayes
Hon. Tobias S. Hampson
North Carolina Court of Appeals
Jessica O’Brien
Hon. Frank D. Whitney
U.S. District Court for the Western District of North Carolina
Ashle Page
Hon. Robert Numbers
U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina
Darpan Patel
Hon. Richard Andrews
U.S. District Court for the District of Delaware
Hon. Sharon Prost
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit (2021-22)
Sean Placey
Hon. Louise Flanagan
U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina
Jane Ashley Raborn
Hon. Sul Ozerden
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Mississippi
Hon. Elizabeth L. Branch
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit (2022-23)
Katherine Richardson
Hon. David B. Sentelle
U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit (2021-22)
Ariana Rosenthal
U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, Board of Veterans Appeals
Shannon Smith
Hon. Jeanne Cochran
Minnesota Court of Appeals
Sam Spalding
Hon. John S. Arrowood
North Carolina Court of Appeals
Rachel Ann Stephens
Hon. Robert Okun
District of Columbia Superior Court
Maya Weinstein
Hon. Mark A. Davis
Supreme Court of North Carolina
Erin Wilson
Hon. William L. Osteen, Jr.
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina (2021-22)
Evelyn Yarborough
Hon. Martin Reidinger
U.S. District Court for the Western District of North Carolina
Hon. A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit (2021-22)