Clerkship Class of 2020

Headshot

Kollin Bender

Hon. Laura Beyer
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Western District of North Carolina

Headshot

Sebastian Brana

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit, Staff Attorney’s Office

Headshot

Vanessa Canuto

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit, Staff Attorney’s Office

Headshot

Havan Clark

Hon. Donald Middlebrooks
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida

Headshot

Braden Couch

Hon. Edward A. Jerejian
New Jersey Superior Court

Hon. Francis J. Vernoia
New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division (2021-22)

Headshot

Luke de Leon

Hon. Natalie Hudson
Minnesota Supreme Court

Headshot

Matthew Farley

Hon. Joseph R. Goodwin
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of West Virginia

Hon. David B. Sentelle
U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit (2021-22)

Headshot

Eric Fisher

Hon. Loretta Biggs
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina

Headshot

Rebecca Fisher

Hon. Lucy N. Inman
North Carolina Court of Appeals

Headshot

Rachel Geissler

Hon. Joe L. Webster
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina

Headshot

Alexandra Hernandez

Hon. Allison Jones Rushing
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit

Headshot

Isabel MacGuire

U.S. Department of Justice, Executive Office of Immigration Review

Headshot

Caroline Martin

Hon. Samuel J. Ervin, IV
Supreme Court of North Carolina

Headshot

Chandler Martin

Hon. James A. Wynn, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit (2021-22)

Headshot

Clarke Martin

Hon. Joi E. Peake
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina

Headshot

Brandon Mayes

Hon. Tobias S. Hampson
North Carolina Court of Appeals

Headshot

Jessica O’Brien

Hon. Frank D. Whitney
U.S. District Court for the Western District of North Carolina

Headshot

Ashle Page

Hon. Robert Numbers
U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina

Headshot

Darpan Patel

Hon. Richard Andrews
U.S. District Court for the District of Delaware

Hon. Sharon Prost
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit (2021-22)

Headshot

Sean Placey

Hon. Louise Flanagan
U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina

Headshot

Jane Ashley Raborn

Hon. Sul Ozerden
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Mississippi

Hon. Elizabeth L. Branch
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit (2022-23)

Headshot

Katherine Richardson

Hon. David B. Sentelle
U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit (2021-22)

Headshot

Ariana Rosenthal

U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, Board of Veterans Appeals

Headshot

Shannon Smith

Hon. Jeanne Cochran
Minnesota Court of Appeals

Headshot

Sam Spalding

Hon. John S. Arrowood
North Carolina Court of Appeals

Headshot

Rachel Ann Stephens

Hon. Robert Okun
District of Columbia Superior Court

Headshot

Maya Weinstein

Hon. Mark A. Davis
Supreme Court of North Carolina

Headshot

Erin Wilson

Hon. William L. Osteen, Jr.
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina (2021-22)

Headshot

Evelyn Yarborough

Hon. Martin Reidinger
U.S. District Court for the Western District of North Carolina

Hon. A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit (2021-22)